Skip to main content

2027 Hyundai Kona Electric

Natural Resources Canada has not rated a 2027 KONA Electric, so this row carries no range. The 2026 car it carries over from is rated at 420 km on the same front-wheel-drive Preferred trim.

Starting MSRP

43 999 $

CAD, before incentives

Cabin heating

Not established

Nobody has recorded this either way

Seating

5 seats

Drivetrain

Front-wheel drive

FWD

Réponse rapide

The 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric is currently available in Canada as a battery electric vehicle. It has a starting MSRP of approximately 43 999 $ CAD. It is likely eligible for the federal EV Affordability Program (EVAP) rebate of up to $5,000 CAD, and may qualify for additional provincial rebates.

Specifications

Technical specifications and Canadian availability details
SpecificationValue
Vehicle TypeBattery Electric (BEV)
Canada AvailabilityAvailable in Canada
Starting Price (MSRP)43 999 $ CADSee below
Seating5 passengers
DrivetrainFWD
Federal Rebate EligibilityLikely eligible (EVAP up to $5,000)

Details

Where a specification above needs a condition attached, it is here.

Price
MSRP before incentives and fees for the Preferred, the trim Hyundai Canada prices for model year 2027. Unchanged from the 2026 figure, which Hyundai publishes at the same $43,999. Read 2026-10-13 from https://www.hyundaicanada.com/en/vehicles/all-vehicles

Dernière mise à jour

Comparer ce VÉ

Voyez comment le 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric se compare aux autres véhicules électriques offerts au Canada.

Prix

43 999 $ CAD

Autonomie

—

Carrosserie

BEV

Remise fédérale

Probablement admissible

Statut au Canada

Offert

Comparer avec d'autres VÉ

Foire aux questions

La 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric est-elle offerte au Canada ?

Oui, la 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric est actuellement offerte à la vente au Canada comme véhicule électrique à batterie (VEB).

Combien coûte la 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric au Canada ?

La 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric affiche un PDSF de départ d’environ 43 999 $ CA, avant tout rabais fédéral ou provincial pour VE.

La 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric est-elle admissible aux rabais canadiens pour VE ?

La 2027 Hyundai Kona Electric est probablement admissible au rabais fédéral du Programme d’abordabilité des véhicules électriques (PAVE), pouvant atteindre 5 000 $ CA, puisque son PDSF est sous le plafond de 50 000 $. Elle peut aussi donner droit à des rabais provinciaux selon votre province de résidence.

Articles connexes

Aucun article pour le moment. Suivez ce véhicule pour être notifié.

Véhicules électriques semblables au Canada

D'autres VÉ de la même catégorie, et les nouveautés sur la même plateforme.

2027 Hyundai Kona Electric au Canada : 43 999 $ | evd2.ca